Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. We protect the information you share with us. To protect your privacy, True Holdings, Inc. (THI) follows principles in accordance with customer privacy and data protection.

We do not sell or give away your name, mail address, phone number, email address, credit card number or any other information to anyone.
We use state-of-the-art security measures to protect your information from unauthorized users.

CONSENT

If you choose not to register or provide personal information, you can still use most of the website but you will not be able to access areas that require registration.

If you decide to register, you will be able to select the kinds of information you want to receive from us by subscribing to various services, like our electronic newsletters. If you do not want us to communicate with you about other offers regarding THI products, programs, events, or services by e-mail, postal mail, or telephone, you may select the option stating that you do not wish to receive marketing messages from THI.

SECURITY

THI has taken strong measures to protect the security of your personal information and to ensure that your choices for its intended use are honored. We take strong precautions to protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Your personal information is never shared outside the company without your permission, except under conditions explained above. Inside the company, data is stored in password-controlled servers with limited access. Your information may be stored and processed in the United States or any other country where THI, its subsidiaries, affiliates or agents are located.

You also have a significant role in protecting your information. No one can see or edit your personal information without knowing your user name and password, so do not share these with others.

ENFORCEMENT

If for some reason you believe THI has not adhered to these principles, please notify us by e-mail at support@trueholdingsinc.com, and we will do our best to determine and correct the problem promptly. Be certain the words Privacy Policy are in the Subject line.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION YOU SHARE

When you join us, you provide us with your contact information, including your name and email address. We use this information to send you updates about your order, questionnaires to measure your satisfaction with our service and announcements about new and exciting services that we offer.

We occasionally hire other companies to provide limited services on our behalf, including packaging, mailing and delivering purchases, answering customer questions about products or services, sending postal mail and processing event registration. We will only provide those companies the information they need to deliver the service, and they are prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.

THI will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on THI or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of THI and its family of Web sites, and, (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of THI, its Web sites, or the public.

HIPAA

The Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA), signed into law on August 21, 1996, includes complex regulations especially regarding the privacy and security of health information. THI follows HIPAA-related policies and procedures created specifically for its environment.

Our Hospital Claims Recoupment Service uses an extremely unique approach to uncovering and actually recouping (not theoretical, but actual dollars in the door) significant dollars for Hospitals, Surgical Centers, Clinics and even Individual Medical Practices.

It’s important to note; this is not a collection service; rather, we help medical organizations recoup monies already owed to them.

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Full Name
Email *
Company / Group
Phone
Enter the following to confirm your subscription *

Pharmacogenetics

Click to learn about our Pharmacogenetic Testing Services for Healthcare.
True Lab Test